Inside Out Blog

2019 Waterloo Arts Fest

Saturday, June 29, 2019 – Noon to 7:00 pm
Waterloo Arts & Entertainment District
Presented by Waterloo Arts
Full Details at: http://waterlooarts.org/fest/

The Waterloo Arts Fest encourages hands-on creativity, promotes active imagination, and engages the community in celebration of the arts in our region. This summer festival serves as an opportunity for the Waterloo Arts & Entertainment District residents to welcome fellow artists, families, friends, and neighbors from the greater Cleveland area to experience our vibrant and diverse community. Young and old, alternative and traditional, urban and suburban - all are welcome to join us on the final Saturday in June.

MUSIC SCHEDULE -
SCULPTURE GARDEN STAGE (16006 Waterloo Rd)
12:00pm - Charlie Mosbrook
1:10pm - Eric Everett Jazz
2:20pm - Christina Strong
3:30pm - Reginleif
4:40pm - Zod1ac
5:50pm - Micah

E. 160th STAGE (Intersection of E. 160th St and Waterloo Rd)
12:30pm - Robbing Mary
1:40pm - Mimi Arden
2:50pm - B0xed Wine M0m
4:00pm - Violent Bloom
5:10pm - 2ssaint
6:20pm - All is Harvest

WATERLOO ARTS STAGE (15605 Waterloo Rd)
12:00pm - Cleveland Brass Works
1:10pm - Sauti Sha
2:20pm - Floco Torres
3:30pm - Summer School
4:40pm - Chloe and the Steel Strings
5:50pm - Muamin Collective

ZOETIC WALL STAGE (15519 Waterloo Rd)
12:30pm - Michelle Romary
1:40pm - Land of Panda
2:50pm - Good Morning Valentine
4:00pm - Cereal Banter
5:10pm - Scoliosis Jones
6:20pm - Red Rose Panic

WEST END STAGE (15302 Waterloo Rd)
12:00pm - Apostle Jones
1:10pm - Blaak Lotus
2:20pm - Case Bargé
3:30pm - Meg and the Magnetosphere
4:40pm - Thor Platter
5:50pm - Bobby Vaughn

And performing at Waterloo Arts District Businesses:
BEACHLAND BALLROOM & TAVERN INDOOR STAGE (15711 Waterloo Rd)
12:30pm - Uptowne Buddha
2:30pm - Stolen Faces (Set 1)
4:00pm - Stolen Faces (Set 2)
5:30pm - The Morning Bird

BEACHLAND BALLROOM & TAVERN OUTDOOR STAGE (15711 Waterloo Rd)
12:00pm - Salt Sinclair
1:30pm - Mopi Dykk
3:00pm - Church of Starry Wisdom
4:30pm - Time Cat
6:00pm - Racket Man

----------------------------------------------

ARTIST VENDORS
1121 Apothecary
Amari Jade Art
Art of Bili Kribbs
BETH LEWIN pottery
Big Dream, Little America
CaseyMadeAThing
The cement head
Chris Deighan Art
Cle_artplug
Cleveland Recycles
Dark Lantern Studios
David Barresi
Designs by Tonyarie
Elisa Albrecht Art
ErieSands
Fade Resistant Artist
FireRose Studios
Glait Creations
God By Design
Henna By Denmark
Joe Dull-Art Glass
Lake Breeze Arts
Lou’s Art Glass
Matt Shiffler Photography
Mercutio’s Ghost Productions
My Turquoise Kitten
The NEO Collective
The Other 1307
Rock City Cleveland
Rock The Planet
Rocket E3
Safe Harbours
Santa Rosa Stitches
the sign guy
So CLE Tees
Spoiled Dog Boss
SWORKS
Tea Dude
True Art Gallery
Urban Planting Cleveland
Venus In Aquarius Apothecary
Waking Dream Creations
We Bleed Ohio

----------------------------------------------

FOOD VENDORS
Buckeye Concessions
EDWINS Butcher Shop
Island Delights
Pierogi Joe’s
Slammin Sammys B.B.Q
Totally Sweet
Touch Supper Truck
Weber’s Premium Ice Cream
-----------------------------------------------

COMMUNITY BOOTHS
Cleveland Museum of Art
Cleveland Print Room
Cleveland Public Library
Cleveland Public Power
Cleveland Vegan Society
Cleveland Water
Cleveland Water Pollution Control
Collinwood collective: ImpACT Waterloo
East Cleveland Farmers Market Preservation Society (The Coit Road Farmers’ Market)
Greater Collinwood Development Corporation
InterReligious Task Force On Central America and Colombia
The Morgan Conservatory
Neighborhood Pets Resource Center
Northeast Ohio Girl Scout Troop 71803
PetFix Northeast Ohio
Rock & Roll Hall of Fame
St. Jerome Church
WJCU

Latest Blogs